FL
Dunedin
Welcome to Dunedin, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$640,202
Average Sales Price
$403,120
Median Sales Price
411
Total Listings
36,695
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,445 SqFt1/79 79Active
$4,500
- 4 Beds3 Baths3,050 SqFt3DOpen Sat 11:30AM-1:30PM
$1,225,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,314 SqFt1/47 47Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$739,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$550,000
$550,000
2236 STACY CT, Dunedin, FL 34698
4 Beds2 Baths1,595 SqFt
Listed by Jared Davis SANCTUARY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

$112,000
$119,000
5.9%500 GLENNES LN #107, Dunedin, FL 34698
1 Bed1 Bath715 SqFt
Listed by Joel Erlichson LPT REALTY, LLC

$150,000
$156,000
3.8%1430 HEATHER RIDGE BLVD #101, Dunedin, FL 34698
2 Beds2 Baths1,060 SqFt
Listed by Carl Gresen LPT REALTY, LLC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.97 2
Bedrooms 2.5 2
Year Built 1975 1973
Lot Size 5,578,078 Sqft 7,840 Sqft
Taxes $14,424 $3,643
Population
36.7K
36.7K in 2020
Density
2.4K
per square mile
Households
18.1K
17% with children